Organising Committee

Co-Leads

Rhea Sampoornanand

Rhea Sampoornanand

Co-Lead

Matthew McQueen

Matthew McQueen

Co-Lead

Ambassadors

David Sorrenson

David Sorrenson

Lead Ambassador

Lead Ambassador
Noel D'Souza

Noel D'Souza

Ambassador

Indiana University
James Shore

James Shore

Ambassador

University of Alberta
Hannah Monigatti

Hannah Monigatti

Ambassador

Maastricht University
Katie Williams

Katie Williams

Ambassador

Thammasat University
Shao Yu, Tang

Shao Yu, Tang

Ambassador

Queensland University of Technology
Alex Morreau

Alex Morreau

Ambassador

University of Florida
Tyler White

Tyler White

Ambassador

University of Auckland
Ru Bing, Fu

Ru Bing, Fu

Ambassador

USC Marshall
Christine Chang

Christine Chang

Ambassador

University of North Carolina
Alan Chen

Alan Chen

Ambassador

National University of Singapore
Jack Kennedy

Jack Kennedy

Ambassador

McGill University

Social Committee

Arguably the most important part of the week, these guys are in charge of delivering the best social activities throughout your stay in Auckland.

Matthew Jackson

Matthew Jackson

Social Committee Lead

Josh Barkle

Josh Barkle

Social Committee Member

Administrative Committee

These guys are in charge of making sure you arrive at the right place at the right time. They also ensure you are well fed during our events and that the logistics run effectively throughout the competition.

Taylor Brown

Taylor Brown

Administrative Committee Lead

Jane Luo

Jane Luo

Administrative Committee Member

Annie Ren

Annie Ren

Administrative Committee Member

Competition Committee

The Competition Committee is in charge of the case days, ensuring everything runs smoothly, delivering a world-class case day environment.

Jessica Yao

Jessica Yao

Competition Committee Lead

Diana Qiu

Diana Qiu

Competition Committee Member

Marketing and IT Committee

This is the team in charge of getting out all the information through newsletters, social media and our brand new website as well as documenting your time at the competition.

Emma Sun

Emma Sun

Marketing Committee Lead

Gauri Prabhakar

Gauri Prabhakar

Marketing Committee Member

Emily Chan

Emily Chan

IT Lead