Organising Committee

Co-Leads

Taylor Brown

Taylor Brown

Co-Lead

David Sorrenson

David Sorrenson

Co-Lead

Ambassadors

Vanshika Mathur

Vanshika Mathur

Lead Ambassador

Spencer Voorend

Spencer Voorend

Ambassador

Madeleine Tilley

Madeleine Tilley

Ambassador

Andrew Sampson

Andrew Sampson

Ambassador

Isabel Kelly

Isabel Kelly

Ambassador

Zach Withers

Zach Withers

Ambassador

Anton Stanisic

Anton Stanisic

Ambassador

Tristian Bettesworth

Tristian Bettesworth

Ambassador

Jade Beckmann

Jade Beckmann

Ambassador

Khorshed Tapore

Khorshed Tapore

Ambassador

Social Committee

Arguably the most important part of the week, these guys are in charge of delivering the best social activities throughout your stay in Auckland.

Gauri Prabhakar

Gauri Prabhakar

Social Committee Lead

Ru Bing Fu

Ru Bing Fu

Social Committee Member

Administrative Committee

These guys are in charge of making sure you arrive at the right place at the right time. They also ensure you are well fed during our events and that the logistics run effectively throughout the competition.

Mildred Wong

Mildred Wong

Administrative Committee Lead

Emma Kerr

Emma Kerr

Administrative Committee Member

Competition Committee

The Competition Committee is in charge of the case days, ensuring everything runs smoothly, delivering a world-class case day environment.

Nimrod Thien

Nimrod Thien

Competition Committee Member

Christine Chang

Christine Chang

Competition Committee Member

Marketing Committee

This is the team in charge of getting out all the information through newsletters and social media as well as documenting your time at the competition.

Jenny Liu

Jenny Liu

Marketing Committee Lead

Neha Meenzes

Neha Meenzes

Marketing Committee Member

IT Committee

The IT committe is responsible for updating the website and ensuring that all things IT run smoothly on competition days.

Hayden Jeune

Hayden Jeune

IT Committee Co-Lead

Zachary Wong

Zachary Wong

IT Committee Co-Lead