Organising Committee

Co-Leads

James Shore

James Shore

Champions Trophy Co-Lead

Jenny Liu

Jenny Liu

Champions Trophy Co-Lead

Ambassadors

Kendall Wu

Kendall Wu

Lead Ambassador

Daniel Vaz

Daniel Vaz

Ambassador

Fatema Rampurawala

Fatema Rampurawala

Ambassador

Hannah Williams

Hannah Williams

Ambassador

Kane Evans

Kane Evans

Ambassador

Lance Zhang

Lance Zhang

Ambassador

Makayla Muhundan

Makayla Muhundan

Ambassador

Michael Smith

Michael Smith

Ambassador

Tristan Bettesworth

Tristan Bettesworth

Ambassador

Vignesh Nair

Vignesh Nair

Ambassador

Vyshni Ishwaran

Vyshni Ishwaran

Ambassador

Winnie Chau

Winnie Chau

Ambassador

Social Committee

Arguably the most important part of the week, these guys are in charge of delivering the best social activities throughout your stay in Auckland.

Riley Cahill

Riley Cahill

Social Committee Lead

Amy Anderson

Amy Anderson

Social Committee Member

Administrative Committee

These guys are in charge of making sure you arrive at the right place at the right time. They also ensure you are well fed during our events and that the logistics run effectively throughout the competition.

Tyler White

Tyler White

Administrative Committee Lead

Lachie Calder

Lachie Calder

Administrative Committee Member

Tiffany Chee

Tiffany Chee

Administrative Committee Member

Competition Committee

The Competition Committee is in charge of the case days, ensuring everything runs smoothly, delivering a world-class case day environment.

Michelle Tan

Michelle Tan

Competition Committee Lead

Amaan Merchant

Amaan Merchant

Competition Committee Member

Carley Peng

Carley Peng

Competition Committee Member

Marketing Committee

This is the team in charge of getting out all the information through newsletters and social media as well as documenting your time at the competition.

Jade Beckmann

Jade Beckmann

Marketing Committee Lead

Britney Clasper

Britney Clasper

Marketing Brand Ambassador

Natasha Ong

Natasha Ong

Marketing Committee Member

IT Committee

The IT committee is responsible for updating the website and ensuring that all things IT run smoothly on competition days.

Tribhuvan Krishnan

Tribhuvan Krishnan

IT Committee Lead

Daniel Vaz

Daniel Vaz

IT Committee Member